CUTE

April 8, 2009

as fuck.

nick_and_norahs_infinite_playlist

I actually want to read the book.

Advertisements

Hype Hype Hype

Movie Night

February 22, 2009

Forgetting Sarah Marshall is A+

So FuRnY

Queen Of 4Chan

February 20, 2009

PLUSS

EUQALS

lalalalala been busy ish lately lalala fuck my header is bork.

Pedal Power

January 30, 2009

Riverside

January 14, 2009

Back to the grind. Back to the hustle.

  • My eyes hurt, I think it was the climb or cold wind.
  • I like plain quesadillas.
  • I need to write an essay.
  • I dream about Twilight… and drool… ALOT 
  • Today was kinda shitty. FML.

Irvine

January 12, 2009

  • has a pretty campus
  • has great friends
  • also has a shit ton of palm trees
  • has good pizza
  • has coyotes, rabbits, and squirrels
  • has no extra sheets or blankets
  • has good over easy eggs
  • has shitty public transportation
  • has cheap frozen yogurt
  • has bitch ass cops
  • fucks their students over
  • has light saber fight nights
  • has unicyclists

other notes

  • Riverside has bobcats.
  • Raccoons fighting is a sound to hear.
  • Saving the best for last is not always the best idea… you may end up eating waaaay too much.
  • What Happens In Vegas was cute.
  • Goonies was just as good the second time around.
  • Shawshank Redemption was also just as good the second time around.

all I can recall atm…

Winter Break

December 31, 2008

What I wore to GILROY >=3

winter1

What I wore to watch Kung Fu Panda(Good Movie) at home, because I got ditched for laundry T_T

winter2

What I wore to Stonestown, and we took the the K instead of the M for some odd reason. Old school habits @_@

winter3

Yeah I kinda wore the same thing… dirty hipsters…

I LOVE TWILIGHT ._.

winter4

AND MY NEW SHOES. They’re baller.

winter5

Gifts

December 25, 2008

Enjoy.

Camp Rock

December 19, 2008

What a cute movie bahaha

It’s so mainstream to say play what you feel rather then what the mainstream tells you.

As a hipster, I love irony.